Sale!

MEDIA CONVERTER 1001 BX – TL-SM321A

Original price was: 237.00 SAR.Current price is: 50.00 SAR.

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
Up to 20 km transmission distance with 9/125 µm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
Bidirectional WDM communication on a single fiber
Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Hot-swappable module design
Work with TL-SM321B as a pair

10 in stock

Add To Wishlist Compare
SKU: 01010100 Category:

Description

  • BRAND: TP LINK
  • MODEL: TL-SM321A
  • MEDIA CONVERTER : 1001 BX

TP-Link´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmitting over one single-mode fiber with one different wavelength going in each direction. Paired with TL-SM321B, You can extend the network distance up to 20Km with TP-Link´s routers, switches and media converters for reliable high-speed long-distance communication.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MEDIA CONVERTER 1001 BX – TL-SM321A”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *